World Cup Winners - IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
Visit the IUTA on Facebook
Subscribe to receive the updates
Facebook
 
World Cup Winners
Archives - World Cup Winners
   
Rank
Men
Country
Year of birth
1 Goulwenn Tristant FRAFRA 1981
2 Juan Carlos Sagastume FRAGUA 1972
3 Dave Clamp GBRGBR 1959
 
Rank
Women
Country
Year of birth
1 Alexandra Meixner AUTAUT 1971
2 Marie Veslestaul NORNOR 1981
3 Laura Knoblach USAUSA 1995

   
Rank
Men
Country
Year of birth
1
Norbert LĂĽftenegger AUTAUT 1977
2
Richard Widmer GERGER 1982
3
Tristan Vinzent GERGER 1963
 
Rank
Women
Country
Year of birth
1
Sarka Kolbova CZECZE 1967
2
Shangrila Rendon PHI 1981
3
Katrin Burow GERGER 1976
     
     
   
Rank
Men
Country
Year of birth
1
Kamil Suran HUNCZE 1975
2
Richard Widmer GERGER 1972
3
Roland Scheurer SUISUI 1972
 
Rank
Women
Country
Year of birth
1
Katrin Burow GERGER 1976
2
Sarka Kolbova CZECZE 1967
3
Corinne Tummer SUISUI 1970

2013

   
Rank
Men
Country
Year of birth
1
Kamil Suran HUNCZE 1975
2
Antal VĹ‘neki HUNHUN 1958
3
Ghislain Marechal FRAFRA 1972
 
Rank
Women
Country
Year of birth
1
Manuela Correc GERGER 1969
2
Andrea Tahedl AUTAUT 1965
3
Andrea Kaserbacher AUTAUT 1969

 

2012

   
Rank
Men
Country
Year of birth
1
Steve Harvey GBRGBR 1977
2
Yves Beauchamp CANCAN 1964
3
Ghislain Marechal FRAFRA 1972
 
Rank
Women
Country
Year of birth
1
Sarka Kolbova HUNCZE 1967
2
Sandy Walste GBRGBR 1979
3
Leoni Christensen DKDK 1980

 

2011

   
Rank
Men
Country
Year of birth
1
Paul Thompson GBRGBR 1967
2
Dominique Leplant FRAFRA 1967
3
Ferenc Szonyi HUNHUN 1964
 
Rank
Women
Country
Year of birth
1
Vicki Grunicke GERGER 1976
2
Sarka Kolbova HUNCZE 1967
3
Manuela Correc GERGER 1969

 

2010

   
Rank
Men
Country
Year of birth
1
Antal VĹ‘neki HUNHUN 1958
2
Adrian Brennwald SUISUI 1975
3
Christian Mauduit FRAFRA 1975
 
Rank
Women
Country
Year of birth
1
Sarka Kolbova HUNCZE 1967
2
Zsofia Malatinszky HUNHUN 1979
3
Vicki Grunicke GERGER 1976

 

2009

   
Rank
Men
Country
Year of birth
1
Ferenc Szonyi HUNHUN 1964
2
Matej Markovic SUISLO 1976
3
Pascal Jolly FRAFRA 1956
 
Rank
Women
Country
Year of birth
1
Sarka Kolbova HUNCZE 1967
2
Vicki Grunicke GERGER 1976
3
Miriam Rau GERGER 1971

 

2008

   
Rank
Men
Country
Year of birth
1
Marcel Heinig GERGER 1981
2
Harn-Wei Kua SINGSING 1971
3
Andréa Karall AUTAUT 1967
 
Rank
Women
Country
Year of birth
1
Aniko Hoor HUNHUN 1976
2
Leslie Holton USAUSA 1968
3
Elke Streicker GERGER 1967

 

2007

   
Rank
Men
Country
Year of birth
1
Tamás Zsolt HUNHUN 1969
2
Michael Gärtner GERGER 1967
3
Sergio Cordeiro BRABRA 1954
 
Rank
Women
Country
Year of birth
1
Susanne Beisenherz GERGER 1973
2
Sonha Stepan AUTAUT 1972
3
Caro Linn USAUSA 1973

 

2006

   
Rank
Men
Country
Year of birth
1
Pascal Jolly FRAFRA 1956
2
Alain Dupuis FRAFRA 1946
3
Harald Oswald AUTAUT 1968
 
Rank
Women
Country
Year of birth
1
Susanne Beisenherz GERGER 1973
2
Dagmar Grossheim GERGER 1962
3
Gina Van Diver USAUSA 1979

 

2005

   
Rank
Men
Country
Year of birth
1
Emmanuel Conraux FRAFRA 1968
2
Sergio Corderio BRABRA 1954
3
Guy Rossi FRAFRA 1948
 
Rank
Women
Country
Year of birth
1
Astrid Benöhr GERGER 1957
2
Suraya Oliver GBRGBR 1964
3
Eileen Steil USAUSA 1969

 

2004

   
Rank
Men
Country
Year of birth
1
Giacomo Maritati FRAITA 1960
2
Jacques Fox LUXLUX 1955
3
Pascal Jolly FRAFRA 1956
 
Rank
Women
Country
Year of birth
1
Suraya Oliver GBRGBR 1964
2
Astrid Benöhr GERGER 1957
3
Eileen Steil USAUSA 1969

 

2003

   
Rank
Men
Country
Year of birth
1
Martin Schytil AUTAUT 1959
2
Beat Knechtle SUISUI 1964
3
Guy Rossi FRAFRA 1948
 
Rank
Women
Country
Year of birth
1
Astrid Benöhr GERGER 1957
2
Suzanna Degazon PRPR 1964
3
Eileen Steil USAUSA 1969

 

2002

   
Rank
Men
Country
Year of birth
1
Martin Schytil AUTAUT 1959
2
Didier Woloszyn FRAFRA 1967
3
Beat Knechtle SUISUI 1964
 
Rank
Women
Country
Year of birth
1
Astrid Benöhr GERGER 1957
2
Silvia Wieneke SUISUI 1953
3
Lukrecija Blattmann SUISUI 1962

 

2001

   
Rank
Men
Country
Year of birth
1
Christoph Eggenberger SUISUI 1969
2
Martin Schytil AUTAUT 1959
3
Pascal Pich FRAFRA 1964
 
Rank
Women
Country
Year of birth
1
Astrid Benöhr GERGER 1957
2
Sylvia Andonie MEXMEX 1955
3
Suzanna Degazon PRPR 1964

 

2000

   
Rank
Men
Country
Year of birth
1
Beat Knechtle SUISUI 1964
2
Christoph Eggenberger SUISUI 1969
3
Matthias Michl GERGER 1969
 
Rank
Women
Country
Year of birth
1
Astrid Benöhr GERGER 1957
2
Silvia Wieneke SUISUI 1953
3
Sylvia Andonie MEXMEX 1955

 

1999

   
Rank
Men
Country
Year of birth
1
Guy Rossi FRAFRA 1948
2
Beat Knechtle SUISUI 1964
3
Martin Schytil AUTAUT 1959
 
Rank
Women
Country
Year of birth
1
Silvia Wieneke SUISUI 1953
2
Astrid Benöhr GERGER 1957
3
Stacie Hernandez USAUSA 1958

 

1998

   
Rank
Men
Country
Year of birth
1
Vidmantas Urbonas LITLIT 1958
2
Beat Knechtle SUISUI 1964
3
Guy Rossi FRAFRA 1948
 
Rank
Women
Country
Year of birth
1
Silvia Wieneke SUISUI 1953
2
Sylvia Andonie MEXMEX 1955
3
R Jensen DKDK --

 

1997

   
Rank
Men
Country
Year of birth
1
Guy Rossi FRAFRA 1948
2
Bob Brown AUSAUS 1968
3
Antonio Fusaro GERGER 1960
 
Rank
Women
Country
Year of birth
1
Astrid Benöhr GERGER 1957
2
Silvia Wieneke SUISUI 1953
3
Sylvia Andonie MEXMEX 1955

 

1996

   
Rank
Men
Country
Year of birth
1
Vidmantas Urbonas LITLIT 1958
2
Visti Petersen DKDK 1946
3
Erik Seedhouse GBRGBR 1965
 
Rank
Women
Country
Year of birth
1
Astrid Benöhr GERGER 1957
2
Donia Nugent IRLIRL 1962
3
Silvia Wieneke SUISUI 1953

 

1995

   
Rank
Men
Country
Year of birth
1
Erik Seedhouse GBRGBR 1965
2
Vidmantas Urbonas LITLIT 1958
3
Norman Schaake GERGER 1966
 
Rank
Women
Country
Year of birth
1
Astrid Benöhr GERGER 1957
2
Sylvia Andonie MEXMEX 1955
3
Donia Nugent IRLIRL 1962

 

1994

   
Rank
Men
Country
Year of birth
1
Soren Hojbejerre DKDK 1946
2
Mike Roberts USAUSA 1956
3
Vidmantas Urbonas LITLIT 1958
 
Rank
Women
Country
Year of birth
1
Astrid Benöhr GERGER 1957
2
Tina Bischoff USAUSA 1958
3
Anke Molkenthin GERGER 1962

 

1993

   
Rank
Men
Country
Year of birth
1
Guy Rossi FRAFRA 1948
2
Claude Lahoussine FRAFRA 1953
3
Fabrice Lucas FRAFRA 1958
 
Rank
Women
Country
Year of birth
1
Astrid Benöhr GERGER 1957
2
Donia Nugent IRLIRL 1962
3
Sylvia Andonie MEXMEX 1955

 

1992

   
Rank
Men
Country
Year of birth
1
Wito De Meulder BELBEL 1959
2
Wolfgang Erhard AUTAUT 1962
3
Claude Lahoussine FRAFRA 1953
 
Rank
Women
Country
Year of birth
1
Astrid Benöhr GERGER 1957
2
Angelika Castaneda USAUSA 1943
3
Barbara Alvarez USAUSA 1943

 

1991

   
Rank
Men
Country
Year of birth
1
Wolfgang Erhard AUTAUT 1962
2
Martin Fejen NLNL 1955
3
Wito De Meulder BELBEL 1959
 
Rank
Women
Country
Year of birth
1
Angelika Castaneda USAUSA 1943
2
Astrid Benöhr GERGER 1957
3
Silvia Nussbaumer AUTAUT 1958

 

1990

   
Rank
Men
Country
Year of birth
1
Wolfgang Erhard AUTAUT 1962
2
Guy Rossi FRAFRA 1948
3
Erwin Korn GERGER 1951
 
Rank
Women
Country
Year of birth
1
Sylvia Andonie MEXMEX 1955
2
Floren Kjaersti NORNOR 1951
3
-- -- --

 

Last edited on: 26.11.2013

IUTA - International Ultra Triathlon Association
 
The IUTA (International Ultra Triathlon Association) is the official governing body of Ultra Triathlon.