Athletes - IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
Visit the IUTA on Facebook
Subscribe to receive the updates
Facebook
 

Athletes

Ultratriathlon Athletes


This list does not correspond to the annual IUTA World Cup ranking which can be consulted here.

If you want to publicise your profile, please send a request and the relevant information by the following form.

Mark Hohe-Dorst
Andrea Tahedl
Ghislain Marechal
Richard Widmer
Mark-Hohe Dorst (GER)
Andrea Tahedl (AUT)
Ghislain Marechal (FRA)
Richard Widmer (GER)
       
Manuela Correc
Andrea Kaserbacher
Kamil Suran (CZE)
Antal Vöneki (HUN)
Manuela Correc (GER)
Andrea Kaserbacher (AUT)
Kamil Suran (CZE)
Antal Vőneki (HUN)
       
Jan-Olof Wadehn
Carsten Sacher
Manfred Matschke
Guy Rossi
Jan-Olof Wadehn (GER)
Carsten Sacher (GER)
Manfred Matschke (GER)
Guy Rossi (FRA)
       
David Jepson
Christian Kämmer
Malatinszky Zsófi
Astrid Benöhr
David Jepson (USA)
Christian Kämmer (GER)
Malatinszky Zsófi (HUN)
Astrid Benöhr (GER)
       
Raimon Martinez Aliaga
FX Manoury
Rait Ratasepp
Suzy Degazon
Raimon Martinez Aliaga (ESP)
FX Manoury (FRA)
Rait Ratasepp (EST)
Suzy Degazon (USA)

Athletes at a glance

This list is not finished. There are many more ultratriathletes worldwide.

If you want to publicise your profile, please send a request and the relevant information by email at: athletes [at] iutasport.com

 
 
Q
X
Y
 
 

A

Male

Female

Peter Ackermann (SUI)

Bob Abate (USA)

Tim Ackley (USA)

Ben Andrew (USA)

Bogdan Aichimiaie (ROM)

Beres Attila (HUN)

Sylvia Andonie (MEX)

Barbara Alvarez (USA)

[ top ]

B

Male

Female

Phil Binch (GBR)

Daniel Burke (CAN)

Chet Blanton (USA)

Yves Beauchamp (CAN)

Mark Blore (USA)

Lee Barwick (USA)

Paul Bedard (USA)

Erik Bergmann (USA)

Cole Braun (USA)

Steve Brown (USA)

Wayne Brown (USA)

Hrvoje Baric (CRO)

Tomislav Bermanec (CRO)

Marco Bartel (SUI)

Dominique Benassi (FRA)

Eros Bravo (ITA)

Simone Bregolin (ITA)

Ares Bursic (CRO)

Frank Bockrath (GER)

Marco Bartel (SUI)

Morten Brynitz (DEN)

Adrian Brennwald (CH)

Bob Brown (AUS)

Astrid Benöhr (GER)

Katrin Burow (GER)

Susanne Beisenherz (GER)

Tina Bischoff (USA)

[ top ]

C

Male

Female

Ivan Colic (CRO)

Mladen Cizic (CRO)

Eric Closset (FRA)

Damir Curic (SLO)

Emmanuel Conraux (FRA/ Male)

Jens Caninenberg (GER)

Stefan Chares (GER)

Billy Collier (USA)

Steve Caroll (USA)

Dominic Chervier (CAN)

David Clark (USA)

Sergio Cordeiro (BRA)

Manuela Correc (GER)

Robin Cutionotta (USA)

Karla Covic (CRO)

Leoni Christensen (DK)

Angelika Castaneda (USA)

[ top ]

D

Male

Female

Darius Dybek (GER)

Rose Doyle (USA)

Rob Duddington (GBR)

Paul Dipankar (IND)

Josip Dikon (CRO)

Johan Desmet (BEL)

Josip Dikon (CRO)

Gabor Durovics (HUN)

Alain Dupuis (FRA)

Wito De Meulder (BEG)

Suzanna Degazon (USA)

Marion Rita Dang (GER)

[ top ]

E

Male

Female

Thorsten Eckert (GER)

Patrick Esser (GER)

Jean Yves Evans (FRA)

Josh Eckler (USA)

Frank Eickmann (GER)

Christoph Eggenberger (CH)

--

[ top ]

F

Female

Male

Pere Flaque (ESP)

Kyle Fedler (USA)

Josep Flaque (ESP)

Steve Fullard (GBR)

Kirby Fauns (USA)

Joshua Ford (USA)

Matt Frazier (USA)

Dušan Fister (SLO)

Iztok Fister (SLO)

Wolfgang Friedrich (GER)

Jacques Fox (LUX)

Antonio Fusaro (GER)

Martin Fejen (DK)

 

[ top ]

G

Male

Female

Tristant Goulwenn (FRA)

Detlef Gräwe (GER)

Alexandre Genois (CAN)

Bill Greneisen (USA/ Male)

Fodor Gábor (HUN)

Michael Gärtner (GER)

Brian Gielbeda (USA)

David Glade (USA)

Perry Gray (CAN)

Zoran Grahovac (CRO)

Oliver Giessmann (GER)

Michael Gärtner (GER)

Caroline Gregor (USA)

Vicki Grunicke (GER)

Dagmar Grossheim (GER)

[ top ]

H

Male

Female

Clemens Herbert (GER)

Gerry Hoffmann (GER)

Mark Hohe-Dorst (GER)

Marcel Heinig (GER)

Iro Herrmann (GER)

Dolph Hoch (USA)

Carl Hunt (USA)

Mike Hinesh (USA)

Matt Holtry (USA)

Hrvoje Huzanic (CRO)

Karlo Hubai (SER)

Andreas Hahn (HUN)

Holger Hölzel (GER)

Tamás Hegyesi (HUN)

Steve Harvey (GBR)

Soren Hojbejerre (DK)

Leslie Holton (USA)

Jean Ho (TAIWAN)

Signe Horgaard (DEN)

Signe Noergaard Friis (DEN)

Aniko Hoor (HUN)

Stacie Hernandez (USA)

[ top ]

I

Male

Female

Dario Ivanagic (CRO) --

[ top ]

J

Male

Female

John Jenkins (USA)

Daniel Jensen (USA)

Chris James (GBR)

David Jepson (USA)

Jürgen Janyga (GER)

Olaf Johansson (GER)

Peter Jelinek (SLOVAKEI)

Scott Jordan (USA)

Pascal Jolly (FRA)

Claudia Jasperneite (GER)

R Jensen (DK)

[ top ]

K

Male

Female

Lars König (GER)

Roli Käsbohrer (SUI)

Peter Knein (GER)

Wolfgang Kulow (GER)

Brad Kelly (USA)

Christian Kämmer (GER)

Marc Andre Kellner (GER)

Harn wei Kua (SIN)

Peter Kostelnick (USA)

Ron Kowalczyk (USA)

Wayne Kurtz (USA)

Carl Kotzenberg (JAR)

Leon Kaucevic (SLO)

Jezdrej Kosmonowski (POL)

Hannes Kloiber (AUT)

Jedrzej Kosmowska (POL)

Ivan Kharin (RUS)

Tobias Kessler (GER)

Harn-Wei Kua (SING)

Andréa Karall (AUT)

Beat Knechtle (CH)

Erwin Korn (GER)

Sarka Kolbova (CZE)

Andrea Kaserbacher (AUT)

Cassie Kottke (USA)

Floren Kjaersti (NOR)

[ top ]

L

Male

Female

Frederik Lassen (DEN)

Casper Ludvigsen (DEN)

Jens Laudenbacher (GER)

Robert Lurtz (AUT)

Bobby Leong (USA)

David Lapaglia (USA)

Christop Llamas (FRA)

Cory Lucas (USA)

Quignette Lauent (FRA)

Dominique Leplant (FRA)

Norbert Lüftenegger (AUT)

Bill Lane (USA)

David Light (USA)

Jay Lonsway (USA)

Claude Lahoussine (FRA)

Fabrice Lucas (FRA)

Heide Lindemann (GER)

Caro Linn (USA)

[ top ]

M

Male

Female

Raimon Martinez Aliaga (ESP)

Daniel Meier (SUI)

Kari Martens (SWE)

Johnny Munk Pedersen (DEN)

Matthias Marzi (GER)

Volker Meyer-Carlstädt (GER)

Károly Mindum (HUN)

Manfred Matschke (GER)

Ryan Matej (USA)

Nick Mallett (AUS)

Lee Meyer (USA)

Chris Moiser (USA)

Philipp Mayer (AUT)

Fx Manoury (FRA)

Matej Markovic (SLO)

Akos Majzer (GER)

Juan Carlos Martinez Guerra (ESP)

Christian Mauduit (FRA)

Matej Markovic (SLO)

Giacomo Maritati (ITA)

Matthias Michl (GER)

Pol Meural (BEL)

Alexandra Meixner (AUT/ Female)

Siobhan Maize (USA)

Zsofia Malatinszky (HUN)

Anke Molkenthin (GER)

[ top ]

N

Male

Female

Henrik Nielsen (DEN)

Mladen Nedic (BIH)

Andrew Neil (GBR)

Jarrod Neeley (USA)

Bernhard Nuss (GER)

Thorsten Nitsch (GER)

Valentina Nestorovic (SER)

Donia Nugent (IRL)

Silvia Nussbaumer (AUT)

[ top ]

O

Male

Female

Dave Orbinson (GBR)

Steve Orsini (USA)

Michael Odenwald (GER)

Dušan Olaj (SLO)

Harald Oswald (AUT)

Wendy Orlando (USA)

Suraya Olivier (GBR)

[ top ]

P

Male

Female

Roland Patzina (GER)

Kale Poland (USA)

John Price (USA)

Réthy Pál (HUN)

William Purett (USA)

Luc Poullin (CAN)

Brandon Perkins (USA)

Ervin Pust (SLO)

Gilles Peyroche (ITA)

Pascal Pich (FRA)

Visti Petersen (DK)

Andrea Panczel (HUN)

[ top ]

R

Male

Female

José Luis Romero Munoz (ESP)

Martin Rauch (AUT)

Alois Ruhland (GER)

Andreas Richter (GER)

Andreas Richter (GER)

Rait Ratasepp (EST)

Jozsef Rokob (HUN)

Guy Rossi (FRA)

Ronny Rößler (GER)

Stephen Race (GBR)

Tim Robert (USA)

Eric Rohnacher (USA)

Attila Ress (HUN)

Mike Roberts ( USA)

Miriam Rau (GER)

Shangrila Rendon (USA)

[ top ]

S

Male

Female

Alexander Skrzyoek (GER)

Roland Scheuer (SUI)

David Studwell (GBR/ Male)

Jens Schönbohm (GER)

Lüder Schuz-Nigmann (GER)

Steffen Schelenz (GER)

Robin Steacy (GBR)

Jay Sonnenklar (USA/ Male)

Ferenc Szõnyi (HUN)

David Seres (USA)

Józsa Sanyi (HUN)

Graham Smedly (GBR)

Carsten Sacher (GER)

Werner Steiner (AUT)

Martin Schytil (AUT)

Uwe Schiwon (GER)

Bryan Staffey (USA)

Chuck Schultz (USA)

Matt Smith (USA)

Željko Saronja (CRO)

Heinz Sabitzer (AUT)

Nenad Šimunko (Cro)

Alain Sanchioni (ITA)

Abel Simon (GER)

Markus Sprengel (GER)

Oliver Smolka (GER)

Ferenc Szonyi (HUN)

Erik Seedhouse (GBR)

Norman Schaake (GER)

Kay Scott (USA)

Stacey Shand (CAN)

Sheryl Leonard Schneck (USA)

Elke Streicker (GER)

Sonha Stepan (AUT)

Eileen Steil (USA)

Birgit Schmidt-Böse (GER)

[ top ]

T

Male

Female

Sebastian Thiel (GER)

Vasilis Toxavidis (USA)

Patrick Tannish (USA)

Peter Truffer (SUI)

Danijel Turek (CRO)

Matthias Tramm (GER)

Paul Thompson (GBR)

Andrea Tahedl (AUT)

Corinne Tummer (SUI)

[ top ]

U

Male

Female

Vidmantas Urbonas (LIT) --

[ top ]

V

Male

Female

Tristan Vinzent (USA)

Antal Vőneki (HUN)

Laszlo Vrancis (HUN)

Norbert Vakhal (HUN)

Pavao Vlahek (CRO)

Torsten Velten (GER)

Marie Vesletaul (NOR)

Lisa Vega (USA)

Gina Van Diver (USA)

[ top ]

W

Male

Female

Markus Weißberg (GER)

Michael Ward (Channel Islands/ Male)

Steve Walker (GBR)

Arnold Wiegand (GER)

Angie Wise (USA)

Walter Wegschaider (AUT)

Richard Widmer (GER)

Jan-Olof Wadehn (GER)

Jim Wilkes (USA)

Lee Willams (USA)

Matthew Winn-Smith (GBR)

Heiner Wenda Wülfing (GER)

Stevin Wiederhold (USA)

Didier Woloszyn (FRA)

Sylvia Wieneke (SUI)

Sandy Walste (GBR)

[ top ]

Z

Male

Female

Dieter Zießow (GER)

Konstantinos Zemadanis (GRC)

Antal Zoltán (HUN)

Harald Zechner (AUT)

Nadasdi Zslot (HUN)

Michael Zarth (GER)

Jonathan Zeif (USA)

Tamás Zsolt (HUN)

Jürgen Zyla (GER)

--

[ top ]

Mark Hohe-Dorst
Andrea Thaedl
Ghilsain Marechal
Richard Widmer
Manfred Matschke
Manuela Correc
Andrea Kaserbacher
Kamil Suran
Antal Voneki
Guy Rossi
Malatinszky Zsófi
David Jepson
Carsten Sacher
Jan-Olof Wadehn
Christian Kämmer
IUTA - International Ultra Triathlon Association
 
The IUTA (International Ultra Triathlon Association) is the official governing body of Ultra Triathlon.