Results Double Emsdetten 2013 - IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
Visit the IUTA on Facebook
Subscribe to receive the updates
Facebook
Results Double Emsdetten 2013
Results 2013 - Double World Cup Race Emsdetten - Germany
 Women
1
Leoni Elizabeth Christensen (DEN)
21:56 h
114 laps run
2
Manuela Correc (GER)
21:54 h
92 laps run
3
Birgit Schmidt-Böse (GER)
21:57 h
90 laps run
 Men
1
Richard Widmer (GER)
21:20 h
129 laps run
2
Thorsten Eckert (GER)
21:45 h
129 laps run
3
Mark Hohe-Dorst (GER)
21:45 h
127 laps run

Rank Name Country Age Category Swim TR1 Bike TR2 Run Total Points
1 Richard Widmer GER M1 - - - - 129 laps run 21:20 100
2 Thorsten Eckert GER M1 - - - - 129 laps run 21:45 80
3 Mark Hohe-Dorst GER M1 - - - - 127 laps run 21:45 60
4 Steve Harvey GBR M1 - - - - 121 laps run 21:54 59
5 Stefan Thielen GER M1 - - - - 117 laps run 21:50 58
6 Marc Andre Kellner GER M2 - - - - 117 laps run 21:54 57
7 Ghislain Marechal FRA M2 - - - - 115 laps run 21:54 56
8 Andreas B√ľscher GER M2 - - - - 115 laps run 21:55 55
9 Leoni Elizabeth Christensen DEN W1 - - - - 114 laps run 21:56 100
10 Stefan Chares GER M2 - - - - 112 laps run 21:56 54
11 Clemens Herbert GER M1 - - - - 108 laps run 21:56 53
12 Manfred Matschke GER M3 - - - - 107 laps run 21:55 52
13 Matthias Tramm GER M1 - - - - 106 laps run 21:55 51
14 Roland Scheurer SUI M2 - - - - 105 laps run 18:05 50
15 Markus Domke GER M1 - - - - 104 laps run 21:58 49
16 Holger Hölzel GER M2 - - - - 102 laps run 21:55 48
17 Dominique Benassi FRA M2 - - - - 101 laps run 21:57 47
18 Gerry Hoffmann GER M2 - - - - 99 laps run 18:40 46
19 Mads Holm Andersen olm M1 - - - - 99 laps run 21:55 45
20 Frank Bockrath GER M2 - - - - 98 laps run 21:58 44
21 Francis Toujouse FRA M2 - - - - 98 laps run 21:54 43
22 Oliver Smolka GER M2 - - - - 98 laps run 21:55 42
23 Peter Knein GER M2 - - - - 97 laps run 21:57 41
24 Martin Schytil AUT M2 - - - - 93 laps run 21:23 40
25 Alois Ruhland GER M2 - - - - 93 laps run 21:56 39
26 Steffen Schelenz GER M1 - - - - 92 laps run 21:01 38
27 Manuela Correc GER W2 - - - - 92 laps run 21:54 80
28 Guy Rossi FRA M3 - - - - 90 laps run 21:53 37
29 Lars König GER M2 - - - - 90 laps run 21:55 36
30 Volker Meyer-Carlstädt GER M2 - - - - 90 laps run 21:57 35
31 Detlef Gräwe GER M2 - - - - 90 laps run 21:53 34
32 Birgit Schmidt-Böse GER W2 - - - - 90 laps run 21:57 60
33 Josep Flaque ESP M2 - - - - 89 laps run 21:56 33
34 Antal Vöneki HUN M2 - - - - 89 laps run 21:57 32
35 Frank Eickmann GER M2 - - - - 88 laps run 21:54 31
36 Joachim Probst FRA M1 - - - - 87 laps run 21:54 30
37 Miriam Rau GER W2 - - - - 86 laps run 21:55 59
38 Matthias Marzi GER M1 - - - - 81 laps run 21:47 29
39 Marco Bartel SUI M1 - - - - 77 laps run 19:43 28
40 Pere Flaque ESP M3 - - 41 laps bike - - 13:19 1
IUTA - International Ultra Triathlon Association
 
The IUTA (International Ultra Triathlon Association) is the official governing body of Ultra Triathlon.