Results of Double New Forest Hampshire 2013 - IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
Visit the IUTA on Facebook
Subscribe to receive the updates
Facebook
Results Double New Forest Hampshire 2013
Results 2013 - Double World Cup Race New Forest - United Kingdom
 Women
1
Helle Soegaard (DEN)
29:11:39 h
2
Lou Dutch (GBR)
37:11:37 h
3
Louise Clements (GBR)
40:35:27 h
 Men
1
Matt Winn-Smith (GBR)
25:29:19 h
2
Anthony Gerundini (GBR)
26:36:19 h
3
Wayne Ewens (GBR)
27:53:09 h

Rank Name Country Age Category Swim TR1 Bike TR2 Run Total Points
1 Matt Winn-Smith GBR M1 02:14:52 - 13:47:23 - 09:27:04 25:29:19 100
2 Anthony Gerundini GBR M2 02:39:14 - 14:04:54 - 09:52:09 26:36:19 80
3 Wayne Ewens GBR M1 02:25:30 - 15:24:55 - 10:02:44 27:53:09 60
4 Kenneth Damkjær Clausen DEN M1 02:26:20 - 15:05:12 - 11:40:06 29:11:39 59
4 Helle Soegaard DEN W2 01:59:19 - 15:02:33 - 12:09:45 29:11:39 100
6 Rob Duddington GBR M2 02:05:42 - 15:46:29 - 11:29:20 29:21:32 58
7 Stuart Marshall GBR M2 02:39:17 - 15:02:52 - 12:08:29 29:50:39 57
8 Steve Casteret FRA M2 02:31:20 - 15:19:33 - 13:07:47 30:58:41 56
9 Marcus Shepherd GBR M2 02:43:16 - 17:26:11 - 12:44:45 32:54:13 55
10 Robert Bateman GBR M2 02:35:21 - 16:50:37 - 14:26:18 33:52:18 54
11 Mark Harvey GBR M2 02:15:02 - 13:12:55 - 18:44:40 34:12:38 53
12 Ken Smyth IRE M2 02:48:39 - 19:39:40 - 12:25:28 34:53:47 52
13 Dave Lemon GBR M1 02:10:43 - 15:39:37 - 17:12:17 35:02:37 51
14 Stephen Race GBR M2 02:25:12 - 17:42:05 - 15:06:05 35:13:23 50
15 Lee Parker GBR M2 02:29:21 - 16:06:29 - 16:39:10 35:15:01 49
16 Dave Hyman GBR M1 03:20:01 - 17:32:21 - 15:01:59 35:54:22 48
16 Shusanah Pillinger GBR W1 02:40:19 - 17:48:25 - 15:25:37 35:54:22 80
18 Michael Sudlow GBR M1 02:42:58 - 19:56:27 - 13:34:28 36:13:54 47
19 Paul Gosney GBR M2 02:21:55 - 19:16:59 - 14:52:53 36:31:48 46
20 Lou Dutch GBR W1 02:30:47 - 18:29:45 - 16:11:05 37:11:37 60
21 Martin Hill GBR M2 03:26:46 - 20:18:35 - 13:38:46 37:24:08 45
22 Simon Kelly GBR M2 02:56:17 - 18:47:37 - 15:47:23 37:31:18 45
23 Graham Smedley GBR M2 02:30:20 - 20:30:31 - 14:33:34 37:34:26 45
24 Chris Jones GBR M2 02:31:46 - 18:55:20 - 16:36:22 38:03:29 45
25 Gary Balcombe GBR M2 02:56:46 - 21:09:35 - 14:15:49 38:22:11 45
26 Barrett Abernethy GBR M2 02:33:17 - 22:21:47 - 13:30:31 38:25:36 45
27 Andrew Heaney GBR M2 03:00:41 - 20:02:47 - 15:33:36 38:37:05 45
28 Dan Watford GBR M1 02:19:04 - 20:43:11 - 15:46:51 38:49:06 45
29 Tom Duhrsen GBR M1 02:12:47 - 17:21:51 - 19:18:51 38:53:29 45
30 Paul Emberton GBR M2 02:52:45 - 18:47:15 - 17:57:54 39:37:55 45
31 Louise Clements GBR W1 02:33:34 - 19:30:42 - 18:31:11 40:35:27 59
dnf Matthew Barnes GBR M2 02:14:46 - 14:22:57 - dnf run - 2
dnf Peter Cusick GBR M2 02:50:13 - 14:33:04 - dnf run - 2
dnf Mark Doolan GBR M2 02:30:42 - 18:36:05 - dnf run - 2
dnf Bob Gordon GBR M2 02:28:29 - dnf bike - - - 1
dnf William Price GBR M1 02:18:21 - dnf bike - - - 1
dnf Richard Chaplin GBR M2 02:29:09 - dnf bike - - - 1
dnf Rob Eustace GBR M2 02:50:40 - dnf bike - - - 1
dnf Dipankar Paul IND M1 03:13:39 - dnf bike - - - 1
IUTA - International Ultra Triathlon Association
 
The IUTA (International Ultra Triathlon Association) is the official governing body of Ultra Triathlon.