Results of Double New Forest Hampshire 2013 - IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
Visit the IUTA on Facebook
Subscribe to receive the updates
Facebook
Results Double Tampa 2013
Results 2013 - Double World Cup Race Tampa - Florida
 Women
1
Susan Allen (USA)
29:42:06 h
2
Marie Johansson (SWE)
32:37:38 h
3
Ginny Crumley (USA)
33:43:18 h
 Men
1
David Jepson (USA)
21:49:00 h
2
Kamil Suran (CZE)
22:37:00 h
3
Peter Cusick (GBR)
24:13:21 h

Rank Name Country Age Category Swim TR1 Bike TR2 Run Total Points
1 David Jepson USA M1 02:08 00:03 10:52 00:03 08:41 21:49 125
2 Kamil Suran CZE M1 02:06 00:01 11:33 00:07 08:47 22:37 80
3 Peter Cusick GBR M2 03:07 00:03 11:20 00:05 09:36 24:13:21 60
4 Paul Thompson GBR M2 01:53 00:04 11:46 00:12 11:29 25:26:41 59
5 Ghislain Marechal FRA M2 02:14 00:03 11:00 00:23 12:47 26:28:54 58
6 Chuck Schultz USA M2 02:46 00:06 14:02 00:07 10:45 27:49:14 57
7 Mark Stautberg USA M2 02:17 00:08 14:31 00:13 11:41 28:53:40 56
8 Susan Allen USA W2 02:32 00:12 14:27 00:31 11:58 29:42:06 100
9 Thomas Odom USA M1 01:55 00:08 13:15 00:25 14:06 29:51:04 55
10 Paul Grimm USA M2 02:59 00:19 16:02 00:17 10:36 30:15:53 54
11 Guy Rossi FRA M3 02:44 00:16 14:18 00:03 14:18 31:41:59 53
12 Chet Blanton USA M2 03:17 00:17 15:05 00:24 13:23 32:27:23 52
13 Marie Johansson SWE W2 02:55 00:22 15:08 00:27 13:44 32:37:38 80
14 Ron Miller USA M2 02:49 00:14 14:16 00:54 14:52 33:08:18 51
15 Ginny Crumley USA W2 03:16 00:14 16:45 00:29 12:57 33:43:18 60
16 Ken Robinson USA M3 02:47 00:18 16:43 00:38 13:42 34:09:22 50
17 Perry Gray CAN M2 03:06 00:18 17:25 00:43 13:01 34:36:15 49
18 Hoskuldur Kristvinsson ICE M3 03:58 00:23 17:41 00:13 12:39 34:55:52 48
19 Leslie Holton USA W2 02:56 00:06 15:49 00:15 15:52 34:59:31 59
20 Brad Kelley USA M2 02:43 00:13 17:32 01:05 13:27 35:02:36 47
21 Randy Allen USA M2 02:32 00:07 14:32 00:12 17:39 35:04:55 46
22 Andrei Rosu ROM M1 03:48 00:10 19:09 00:10 11:49 35:08:50 45
23 Angie Wise USA W2 02:28 00:13 16:41 00:21 15:24 35:10:11 58
24 Karen Alexeev USA W3 03:16 00:40 18:05 00:37 12:33 35:13:28 57
25 Patrick Brock USA M2 03:10 00:10 17:24 00:17 14:25 35:28:43 44
26 Todd Houghton USA M2 02:43 00:08 18:19 00:02 14:28 35:43:24 43
dnf Billy Collier USA M2 03:01 00:11 14:59 00:13 dnf run dnf 2
dnf Vasilis Toxavidis GRE M2 03:06 00:16 18:54 00:12 dnf run dnf 2
dnf Wendy Orlando USA W2 02:51 00:15 21:11 00:13 dnf run dnf 2
dnf Mike Stansberry USA M2 03:15 00:08 17:13 00:25 dnf run dnf 2
dnf Gary Lewis USA M3 03:20 00:25 20:24 - dnf run dnf 2
dnf Bobby Leong USA M2 03:29 00:20 dnf bike - - dnf 1
dnf William Pruett USA M2 02:36 00:10 dnf bike - - dnf 1
dnf David Gunn USA M2 02:14 00:07 dnf bike - - dnf 1
dnf Vincenzo Catalano ITA M2 02:58 00:20 dnf bike - - dnf 1
IUTA - International Ultra Triathlon Association
 
The IUTA (International Ultra Triathlon Association) is the official governing body of Ultra Triathlon.