Results of Triple Lensahn Germany 2014 - IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
Visit the IUTA on Facebook
Subscribe to receive the updates
Facebook
Results Triple Lensahn - Germany 2014
Triple World Championchip
Results 2014 - IUTA World Cup Race - Triple Ultra Triathlon - Lensahn - Germany 2014 (Triple World Championchip)
Rank
Overall
Competitor
Country
Age category
Swim
Trans
Swim+Bike
Trans
Swim+Bike+Run
Finish
Comment
1
1
Richard Widmer GER
M1
03:09:51
--
21:08:17
--
34:49:02
34:49:02
--
2
2
Roland Scheurer SUI
M1
02:56:02
--
21:08:31
--
35:33:24
35:33:24
--
3
3
Peter Ackermann SUI
M1
03:32:18
--
21:31:04
--
36:43:44
36:43:44
--
4
4
Jens Sch├Ânbohm GER
M2
03:18:50
--
21:24:34
--
37:06:48
37:06:48
--
5
5
Casper Ludvigsen DEN
M1
03:23:38
--
21:42:25
--
37:22:14
37:22:14
--
6
6
L├╝der Schulz-Nigmann GER
M1
03:40:59
--
21:18:25
--
37:31:51
37:31:51
--
7
7
Thorsten Eckert GER
M1
03:17:49
--
20:44:20
--
39:05:40
39:05:40
--
8
8
Ferenc Szonyi HUN
M2
04:23:55
--
23:33:52
--
39:41:22
39:41:22
--
9
9
Mark Hohe-Dorst GER
M2
03:13:04
--
21:06:27
--
40:41:34
40:41:34
--
10
9
Stefan Chares GER
M2
03:08:05
--
21:54:18
--
40:41:34
40:41:34
--
11
12
Konstantinos Zemadanis GRE
M1
03:50:37
--
25:54:17
--
42:04:05
42:04:05
--
12
13
Dieter Zie├čow GER
M2
04:29:37
--
24:36:45
--
42:18:20
42:18:20
--
13
15
Johnny Munk Pedersen DEN
M2
03:39:26
--
27:27:38
--
45:22:06
45:22:06
--
14
16
Raimon Martinez Aliaga ESP
M2
03:57:57
--
25:52:57
--
45:46:17
45:46:17
--
15
18
Kamil Suran USA
M1
03:33:38
--
23:21:21
--
46:55:31
46:55:31
--
16
19
Tristan Vinzent GER
M2
03:47:12
--
24:58:18
--
46:55:32
46:55:32
--
17
20
Roli K├Ąsbohrer SUI
M2
03:23:35
--
26:53:58
--
47:11:16
47:11:16
--
18
21
Robert Lurz AUT
M2
03:33:16
--
26:23:51
--
47:22:48
47:22:48
--
19
22
Markus Wei├čberg GER
M2
02:57:50
--
27:04:58
--
47:28:34
47:28:34
--
20
23
Clemens Herbert GER
M1
04:58:26
--
28:16:17
--
47:39:26
47:39:26
--
21
24
Manfred Matschke GER
M3
03:55:56
--
25:55:03
--
47:43:12
47:43:12
--
22
25
Jens Laudenbacher GER
M2
03:40:25
--
29:16:45
--
48:36:43
48:36:43
--
23
26
Peter Knein GER
M2
03:35:41
--
27:29:56
--
49:03:12
49:03:12
--
24
27
Roland Patzina GER
M2
03:50:33
--
28:03:17
--
49:13:55
49:13:55
--
25
28
Martin Rauch AUT
M2
03:56:41
--
24:11:50
--
49:35:37
49:35:37
--
26
29
Tristant Goulwenn FRA
M1
04:41:14
--
30:14:08
--
50:01:50
50:01:50
--
27
30
Andreas Richter (Bonn) GER
M2
04:00:26
--
28:11:54
--
50:51:26
50:51:26
--
28
31
Antal V├Âneki HUN
M2
04:25:56
--
29:51:07
--
51:52:08
51:52:08
--
29
32
Josep Flaque ESP
M2
04:34:31
--
29:43:11
--
51:56:13
51:56:13
--
30
33
Andreas Richter GER
M2
04:33:22
--
29:38:45
--
52:07:29
52:07:29
--
31
34
Francois-Xavier Manoury FRA
M2
03:52:31
--
29:23:26
--
52:31:57
52:31:57
--
32
37
Jose Luis Romero Munoz ESP
M1
04:43:36
--
29:40:26
--
55:01:32
55:01:32
--
33
38
Lars K├Ânig GER
M2
03:52:05
--
30:55:37
--
55:40:09
55:40:09
--
34
40
Carsten Sacher SUI
M2
03:54:51
--
26:48:02
--
56:37:08
56:37:08
--
35
41
Darius Dybek GER
M2
03:37:41
--
35:53:19
--
57:26:15
57:26:15
--

36

42
Sebastian Thiel GER
M1
04:55:32
--
29:36:11
--
57:38:14
57:38:14
--
37
43
Matthias Marzi GER
M1
05:02:40
--
38:27:21
--
57:57:23
57:57:23
Not ranked
(he finished)
38
44
Alois Ruhland GER
M2
04:09:36
--
30:34:09
--
--
99.99.99
DNF
(50 of 96 laps run)
39
45
Daniel Meier SUI
M2
03:34:56
--
24:37:35
--
--
99.99.99
DNF
(28 of 96 laps run)
40
46
Kari Martens SWE
M2
04:53:17
--
29:07:34
--
--
99.99.99
DNF
(20 of 96 laps run)

» World Cup Ranking List Men

 
 
Rank
Overall
Competitor
Country
Age category
Swim
Trans
Swim+Bike
Trans
Swim+Bike+Run
Finish
Comment
1
11
Katrin Burow GER
W1
03:28:25
--
22:12:40
--
40:53:32
40:53:32
--
2
14
Corinne Tummer SUI
W2
03:30:12
--
25:18:27
--
43:30:54
43:30:54
--
3
17
Sarka Kolbova CZE
W2
03:40:55
--
28:27:05
--
46:55:26
46:55:26
--
4
35
Miriam Rau GER
W2
04:53:10
--
31:07:15
--
53:48:06
53:48:06
--
5
36
Marie Veslestaul NOR
W1
04:37:50
--
29:45:48
--
54:41:06
54:41:06
--
6
39
Claudia Jasperneite GER
W1
04:28:17
--
29:45:36
--
56:32:05
56:32:05
--
7
47
Alexandra Meixner AUT
W2
03:34:30
--
19:02:11
--
--
99.99.99
DNF
(73 of 112 laps bike)
8
48
Heide Lindemann GER
W2
04:38:46
--
18:25:39
--
--
99.99.99
DNF
(62 of 112 laps bike)

» World Cup Ranking List Women

IUTA - International Ultra Triathlon Association
 
The IUTA (International Ultra Triathlon Association) is the official governing body of Ultra Triathlon.