Results of Double Murska Sobota Slovenia 2015 - IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
Visit the IUTA on Facebook
Subscribe to receive the updates
Facebook
Results Double Murska Sobota - Slovenia 2015

Results 2015 -IUTA World Cup Race - Double Ultra Triathlon - Murska Sobota / Bakovci - Slovenia - 2015

Rank
Overall
Competitor
Country
Age category
Swim
Trans
Bike
Trans
Run
Finish
Comment
1 1 Richard WIDMER Germany M1 02:19:41.45
11:03:08.00
07:43:48.05 21:06:37.50 --
2 2 Peter BRANDENBURGER Austria M2 02:27:12.25
11:50:35.75
08:37:47.35 22:55:35.35 --
3 3 Dusan FISTER Slovenia M1 02:43:19.75
12:03:41.10
08:35:03.90 23:22:04.75 --
4 4 Harald ZECHNER Austria M1 02:54:11.10
11:46:42.45
08:59:24.95 23:40:18.50 --
5 5 Adam SULOWSKI Poland M1 02:36:22.90
11:34:44.65
09:42:10.05 23:53:17.60 --
6 6 Andreas SIX Austria M1 02:33:47.00
12:45:17.75
09:12:31.50 24:31:36.25 --
7 7 Jozsef ROKOB Hungary M2 02:43:07.55
11:53:01.95
10:23:16.35 24:59:25.85 --
8 8 Hrvoje HUZANIC Croatia M1 02:33:18.40
12:12:58.85
10:22:45.65 25:09:02.90 --
9 9 Norbert LUFTENEGGER Austria M1 02:53:18.95
13:20:40.00
09:09:02.50 25:23:01.45 --
10 11 Herbert BRUGGLER Austria M1 03:05:49.25
12:12:21.35
10:29:22.05 25:47:32.65 --
11 12 Pavao VLAHEK Croatia M1 02:40:48.80
11:51:27.10
11:20:39.70 25:52:55.60 --
12 13 Beat KNECHTLE Switzerland M2 02:19:41.15
12:38:50.30
11:27:03.10 26:25:34.55 --
13 14 Mark HOHE - DORST Germany M2 02:38:02.95
12:10:10.35
12:19:27.95 27:07:41.25 --
14 15 Tristan VINZENT Germany M2 02:48:06.75
12:59:03.30
11:50:14.25 27:37:24.30 --
15 16 Zeljko SARONJA Croatia M2 03:06:25.65
13:30:15.15
12:01:16.40 28:37:57.20 --
16 17 Tony FISHER Great Britain M3 03:34:28.45
13:13:28.45
12:34:00.25 29:21:57.15 --
17 18 Tomislav IVANCEVIC Croatia M1 02:42:33.90
15:13:53.80
11:45:23.00 29:41:50.70 --
18 20 Antal VONEKI Hungary M2 02:57:04.90
12:39:44.15
14:28:51.60 30:05:40.65 --
19 21 Nenad SIMUNKO Croatia M1 03:38:30.80
14:01:24.25
13:32:42.25 31:12:37.30 --
20 22 Attila RESS Hungary M2 03:35:15.60
14:13:34.60
13:37:54.50 31:26:44.70 --
21 23 Vincenzio DRAGNA Romania M2 03:13:41.70
15:04:07.70
13:33:53.15 31:51:42.55 --
22 24 Guy ROSSI France M3 03:03:37.90
14:44:07.40
14:06:36.95 31:54:22.25 --
23 25 Manfred MATSCHKE Germany M3 02:56:12.85
14:05:18.85
15:40:53.00 32:42:24.70 --
24 26 Mario STUHLPFARRER Austria M2 03:21:05.25
14:52:57.10
14:54:12.75 33:08:15.10 --
25 28 Goulwenn TRISTAN France M1 04:04:30.10
15:04:47.25
13:42:49.65 32:34:33.90 --
26 30 Josip DIKON Croatia M3 03:12:25.65
00:00:00
00:00:00 --
DNF
27 32 Laszlo VRANICS Hungary M2 03:07:51.35
--
00:00:00 --
DNF
28 33 Kelvin RIGA Italia M2 02:47:48.10
00:00:00
00:00:00 --
DNF

» World Cup Ranking List Men

 
 
Rank
Overall
Competitor
Country
Age category
Swim
Trans
Bike
Trans
Run
Finish
Comment
1 10 Marie VESLESTAU NOR F1
03:12:37.20
12:35:12.20
09:55:10.65 25:43:00.05 --
2 20 Sarka KOLBOVA CZE F2
02:39:25.95
14:39:53.65
12:42:02.85 30:01:22.45 --
3 27 Karla COVIC CRO F1
03:12:18.15
14:21:15.20
15:57:00.40 33:30:33.75 --
4 29 Myrna AL TARAYA BHR F2
03:27:08.00
00:00:00
12:58:40.00 --
DNF
5 31 Constanze SCHUMANN-C GER F2 04:03:23.90
00:00:00
00:00:00 --
DNF
6 34 Suraya OLIVER GBR F2
03:35:34.10
00:00:00
00:00:00 -- DNF

» World Cup Ranking List Women

IUTA - International Ultra Triathlon Association
 
The IUTA (International Ultra Triathlon Association) is the official governing body of Ultra Triathlon.