Results Double Panevėžys 2016 - IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
Visit the IUTA on Facebook
Subscribe to receive the updates
Facebook
Results Double Panevėžys - Lithuania 2016
Rank
Overall
Competitor
Country
Age category
Swim
Trans
Bike
Trans
Run
Finish
Comment
1 1 Roland Scheurer Switzerland M2 02:10:17 00:03:11 11:22:20 00:00:00 07:43:57 21:19:47
2 2 Renatas Orlovas Lithuania M1 03:15:07 00:04:27 10:45:08 00:00:00 08:09:41 22:14:25 New Nat Record
3 3 Tero Hyppola Finland M2 02:11:21 00:03:16 11:51:55 00:00:00 08:20:29 22:27:02 New Nat Record
5 4 Janis Miezers Latvia M2 03:01:14 00:06:22 12:24:05 00:00:00 08:06:25 23:38:07  
7 5 Laurynas Urbšys Lithuania M1 02:23:09 00:04:13 12:30:45 00:00:00 09:21:00 24:19:08
8 6 Laurent Guinette France M1 02:49:11 00:07:21 12:22:52 00:00:00 09:10:16 24:29:41  
9 7 Armandas Rokas Lithuania M1 02:48:23 00:05:04 12:10:27 00:00:00 09:53:40 24:57:35
10 8 Konstantinos Zemanidis Greece M1 02:57:04 00:07:01 12:55:11 00:00:00 09:31:33 25:30:50  
12 9 Jurij Tarča Czech Republic M2 02:43:01 00:04:25 12:10:55 00:00:00 11:11:15 26:09:37
14 11 Tristan Vinzent Germany M2 02:54:56 00:07:06 13:43:37 00:00:00 10:31:08 27:16:47  
15 12 Miguel Carneiro Portugal M1 02:34:06 00:06:20 12:34:01 00:00:00 12:13:57 27:28:25 New Nat Record
16 13 Marco Bartel Switzerland M2 02:37:01 00:06:33 13:03:12 00:00:00 11:52:08 27:38:55  
17 14 Michael Ward Great Britain M2 02:42:23 00:06:28 13:57:46 00:00:00 10:57:44 27:44:22
18 15 Hugues Clauser France M2 02:59:20 00:04:11 13:25:54 00:00:00 11:15:38 27:45:04  
19 16 Karoly Breuer-Orban Hungary M1 03:36:32 00:07:56 13:57:00 00:00:00 10:45:02 28:26:32
20 17 Jerker Sterneland Sweden M2 03:58:27 00:08:13 15:19:12 00:00:00 09:24:04 28:49:57  
21 19 Harn Wei Kua  Singapore M2 02:54:36 00:09:15 14:09:29 00:00:00 11:39:18 28:52:39
22 20 Charlie Bell Great Britain M1 03:05:44 00:04:20 15:57:05 00:00:00 10:34:20 29:41:30  
23 21 Vit Kurka Czech Republic M2 03:00:31 00:10:25 14:14:43 00:00:00 12:20:24 29:46:04
24 22 Magnus Linden Sweden M2 03:47:24 00:07:15 15:49:01 00:00:00 10:06:30 29:50:10  
25 23 Emmanuel Seloi France M2 02:43:11 00:07:30 15:49:56 00:00:00 13:12:35 31:53:13
26 25 Istvan Szokolszky Romania M2 03:37:23 00:11:49 15:34:15 00:00:00 12:54:13 32:17:41  
27 26 Piotr Pawlak Poland M2 03:29:21 00:07:35 15:25:23 00:00:00 14:34:26 33:36:47
28 28 Vincenzo Catalano Italia M2 03:06:50 00:10:54 16:31:44 00:00:00 13:55:59 33:45:28  
29 29 Père Flaque Gimenez Spain M3 04:24:05 00:08:20 18:00:03 00:00:00 12:59:51 35:32:20
DNF 30 Marden Muuk Estonia M1 02:48:26 00:07:48 DNF DNF DNF DNF  

» World Cup Ranking List Men

 
 
Rank
Overall
Competitor
Country
Age category
Swim
Trans
Bike
Trans
Run
Finish
Comment
1 4 Sirlet Viilas Estonia W1 02:27:05 00:02:17 12:00:32 00:00:00 09:01:43 23:31:38 New World & Nat Records
2 6 Alina Ranceva Lithuania W1 02:37:08 00:03:25 12:22:21 00:00:00 09:14:44 24:17:39 New Nat Record
3 11 Katrin Burow  Germany W1 02:48:03 00:04:20 12:35:46 00:00:00 10:06:52 25:35:02
4 13 Marie Veslestaul Norway W1 03:15:37 00:05:33 12:49:48 00:00:00 10:09:11 26:20:10  
5 30 Leslie Holton USA W2 03:52:29 00:09:20 16:14:18 00:00:00 15:17:18 35:33:26
DNF 31 Suraya Oliver Great Britain W2 03:19:01 00:11:25 DNF DNF DNF DNF  

» World Cup Ranking List Women

 

IUTA - International Ultra Triathlon Association
 
The IUTA (International Ultra Triathlon Association) is the official governing body of Ultra Triathlon.