Results of the Triple Ultra Triathlon Bad Blumau Austria 2016- IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
Visit the IUTA on Facebook
Subscribe to receive the updates
Facebook
 
Results 2016 - IUTA World Cup Race - Triple Ultra Triathlon - Bad Blumau- Austria 2016

Men

Rank
Overall
Competitor
Country
Age category
Swim
Trans
Bike
Trans
Run
Finish
Comment
1 1 Laszlo Varnics Hun M2 04:09:24 00:10:37 17:56:52 00:06:32 13:40:54 36:04:19 Best Bike & Run
2 2 Andreas Six Au M1 03:16:19 00:06:08 18:35:19 00:08:03 14:46:55 36:52:44 --
3 3 Peter Brandenburger Au M2 03:27:05 00:06:39 18:51:29 00:07:58 14:51:02 72:57:03 --
4 4 Martin Goschier Au M1 04:01:21 00:11:19 19:13:08 00:05:22 16:54:55 40:26:05 --
5 5 Thomas Tiefenb├Âck Au M2 04:18:35 00:13:58 20:39:17 00:10:21 15:16:06 40:38:17 --
6 6 Feri Sz├Ânyi (2) Hu M2 04:27:18 00:08:02 19:01:54 00:05:18 17:59:29 41:42:01 --
7 7 Otto Peischl Au M2 04:39:06 00:11:53 21:49:32 00:02:42 15:29:34 42:12:47 --
8 8 Laurent Guinette F M1 03:33:10 00:12:05 19:52:36 00:24:46 18:51:39 42:54:16 --
9 9 Alberto Cambio It M2 03:59:40 00:08:59 20:41:56 00:06:27 18:08:05 43:05:07 --
10 11 Jozsef Rokob (2) Hu M1 03:26:24 00:09:48 21:14:03 00:11:55 21:25:53 46:28:03 --
11 12 Philipp Mayer Au M2 06:12:05 00:16:53 22:35:27 00:16:31 18:31:29 47:52:25 --
12 13 Christian Menghini It M2 03:15:27 00:08:56 23:01:14 00:11:16 21:33:24 48:10:17 Best Swim
13 14 Vincenzio Dragna (2) Ro M2 04:13:43 00:08:55 23:41:59 00:01:59 21:02:35 49:09:11 --
14 15 Gaetano Di Flumeri It M1 04:06:58 00:10:06 25:36:20 00:10:39 20:08:21 50:12:24 --
15 16 Emmanuel Seloi F M2 03:41:43 00:11:23 25:46:08 00:04:40 21:02:49 50:12:24 --
16 17 Gabor Dombay Hu M2 04:45:23 00:13:44 25:49:44 00:03:04 20:49:12 51:41:07 --
17 19 Nobuyuki Shinohara Jap M1 04:40:59 00:17:52 26:18:54 00:08:38 23:43:10 55:09:33 --
18 20 Goulwenn Tristant (2) F M1 05:15:28 00:15:12 27:44:46 00:01:40 21:57:30 55:14:36  
19 21 Mario Walter Ger M1 04:31:32 00:23:44 26:09:17 00:12:30 25:10:36 56:27:39 --
20 22 Johann W├╝nscher Au M3 04:53:16 00:16:51 21:12:00 02:05:50 05:51:30 58:19:27 --
21 23 Fabio Flauti It M2 04:11:05 00:11:17 25:58:42 00:10:09 04:57:37 59:28:50 --
22 25 Alexandr Papp Hu M1 05:45:37 00:59:03 29:58:01 00:05:04 23:42:28 60:30:13 --
23 26 Harald Zechner Au M2 04:02:57 00:10:19 180 / 188 Laps 00:12:10 32 / 40 Laps DNF --
24 28 Bernhard Nuss Ger M2 03:55:58 00:09:00 71 / 188 Laps     DNF --
25 29 Bernhard Widhalm Au M2 03:56:28 00:07:29 35 / 188 Laps DNF --
                 

» World Cup Ranking List Men

 
 
 
Rank
Overall
Competitor
Country
Age category
Swim
Trans
Bike
Trans
Run
Finish
Comment
1 10 Andrea Tahedl Au W2 04:31:30 00:21:25 22:55:55 00:18:22 18:15:34 46:22:46 Best Bike & Run
2 18 Bettina Lettner Au W2 03:42:34 00:15:54 23:17:07 00:05:38 25:54:52 53:16:05 Best Swim
3 24 Karla ─îovi─ç Cro W1 04:10:30 00:11:32 27:36:26 00:07:47 27:24:11 59:30:26
4 27 D┼żeni Vujkovi─ç (2) Cro W1 04:43:56 00:14:32 169 / 188 laps 00:05:50 21 / 40 Laps DNF  
                 

 

» World Cup Ranking List Women

IUTA - International Ultra Triathlon Association
 
The IUTA (International Ultra Triathlon Association) is the official governing body of Ultra Triathlon.