Results World Cup Buchs Deca continuos 2017 - IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
Visit the IUTA on Facebook
Subscribe to receive the updates
Facebook
Results World Cup Buchs Deca continuos 2017
Rank
Overall
Competitor
Country
Age category

Swim

hr:mn:ss

Trans

hr:mn:ss

Bike

hr:mn:ss

Trans hr:mn:ss Addition of time stop during the bike split
Run hr:mn:ss
Addition of time stop during the run split
Finish hr:mn:ss
Finish time corrected Comment
1. 1 Ferenc Szőnyi Hungary M2 17:59:45 00:23:00 103:21:50 incl with bike split 106:46:05 92:05:05 94:03:59 213:44:04 219:12:49 --
2. 2 David Clamp England M2 16:16:04 00:18:00 102:59:09 incl with bike split 106:23:24 97:41:32 99:40:26 217:21:04 222:37:54 --
3. 3 Laurent Guinette France M2 14:59:15 02:11:51 119:18:16 incl with bike split 122:42:31 86:33:17 88:32:11 223:02:40 228:25:48 --
4. 4 Rait Ratasepp Estonia M1 16:26:25 05:57:16 114:44:04 incl with bike split 118:08:19 97:23:30 99:22:24 234:31:15 239:54:24 --
5. 5 Daniel Meier Switzerland M2 17:57:11 00:19:41 116:51:15 incl with bike split 120:15:30 102:10:29 104:09:23 237:18:37 242:41:45 --
6. 6 Matej Markovič Slovenia M2 13:18:20 00:41:27 122:34:00 incl with bike split 125:58:15 104:26:06 106:25:00 240:59:53 246:23:02 --
7. 8 Alberto Cambio Italia M2 18:48:54 01:18:46 115:20:57 incl with bike split 118:45:12 110:41:58 112:40:52 246:10:36 251:33:44 --
8. 9 Mark Hohe-Dorst Germany M2 19:11:30 00:20:35 119:39:48 incl with bike split 123:04:03 108:15:59 110:14:53 247:27:53 252:51:01 --
9. 10 Torsten Kühn-Schad Germany M2 17:54:40 01:51:11 117:29:17 incl with bike split 120:53:32 115:15:54 117:14:48 252:31:02 257:54:11 --
10. 11 Robert Lurz Austria M2 13:33:44 00:09:32 128:00:00 incl with bike split 131:24:15 114:07:37 116:06:31 255:50:53 261:14:02 --
11. 12 Alois Ruhland Germany M2 24:32:03 00:19:54 119:01:33 incl with bike split 122:25:48 119:28:01 121:26:55 263:21:32 268:44:40 --
12. 15 Joey Lichter USA M1 20:46:43 01:29:00 148:25:51 incl with bike split 151:50:06 138:07:42 140:06:36 307:45:46 314:12:25 --
                  03:24:15*   01:58:54*      

*The race was stop due to thunder storm and heavy rain during the bike and run making the race dangerous for the athlete.

» World Cup Ranking List Men

 

Rank
Overall
Competitor
Country
Age category

Swim

hr:mn:ss

Trans

hr:mn:ss

Bike

hr:mn:ss

Trans hr:mn:ss Addition of time stop during the bike split
Run hr:mn:ss
Addition of time stop during the run split
Finish hr:mn:ss
Finish time corrected Comment
1. 7 Alexandra Meixner Austria M2 15:34:27 00:24:50 100:29:35 incl with bike split 103:53:50 128:26:41 130:25:35 244:55:34 250:18:42 --
2. 13 Shanda Hill Canada M1 21:58:10 00:48:38 126:10:06 incl with bike split 129:34:21 127:09:41 129:08:35 276:06:36 281:29:44 --
3. 14 Claire Smith England M1 20:51:55 01:04:04 141:19:26 incl with bike split 144:43:41 123:06:03 125:04:57 286:21:28 291:44:37 --
4. 16 Laura Knoblach USA M1 19:22:55 05:43:02 136:48:47 incl with bike split 140:13:02 153:22:37 155:21:31 315:17:23 320:40:30 --
                             

*The race was stop due to thunder storm and heavy rain during the bike and run making the race dangerous for the athlete.

» World Cup Ranking List Women

 

 

 

 

 

 

IUTA - International Ultra Triathlon Association
 
The IUTA (International Ultra Triathlon Association) is the official governing body of Ultra Triathlon.