Results of Double Clermont Florida 2017 - IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
Visit the IUTA on Facebook
Subscribe to receive the updates
Facebook
Results Double Clermont Florida - USA 2017
Rank
Overall
Competitor
Country
Age category
Swim
Trans
Bike
Trans
Run
Finish
Comment
1 1 Mario Hamel Canada M2 02:30:00 00:10:19 11:27:22 00:10:20 09:12:46 23:30:47 New race Record
2 3 Konstantinos Zemadanis Grece M1 02:52:00 00:11:29 12:47:41 00:05:59 09:20:35 25:17:44 --
3 5 Laurent Guinette France M1 02:37:00 00:14:38 13:01:36 00:15:18 11:35:02 27:43:34 --
4 6 Russ Tarnowsky USA M2 02:44:00 00:15:20 14:16:42 00:16:24 10:11:24 27:43:50 --
5 7 Roy Payne USA M2 02:34:00 00:05:32 13:01:39 00:06:12 12:23:43 28:11:06 --
6 8 József Rokob Hungary M1 02:30:00 00:09:01 12:59:31 00:06:20 12:30:00 28:14:52 --
7 9 Michael Ward Great Britain M2 02:36:00 00:13:27 14:29:55 00:10:34 10:46:17 28:16:13 --
8 11 Simon Boag USA M2 02:56:00 00:14:48 15:46:48 00:10:16 10:28:26 29:36:18 --
9 15 Tristan Vinzent Germany M2 02:52:00 00:13:46 15:25:40 00:32:11 12:05:56 31:09:33 --
10 17 David Daniels USA M1 02:52:00 00:17:42 14:30:19 00:23:21 14:36:53 32:40:15 --
11 18 Wayne Kurtz USA M2 02:58:00 00:15:39 15:24:07 00:17:21 14:16:36 33:11:43 --
12 19 Erik Hanley USA M1 03:07:00 00:15:25 16:50:54 00:10:10 13:27:25 33:50:54 --
13 21 Beat Knechtle Switzerland M2 03:10:00 00:11:34 15:54:56 00:19:23 14:56:01 34:31:54 --
14 22 Sean Martin USA M1 02:53:00 00:08:06 14:16:08 00:13:24 17:30:52 35:01:30 --
15 24 Juan Contreras Mexico M1 03:47:00 00:23:27 16:34:42 01:06:04 13:27:13 35:18:26 --
16 26 Roberto Lendaro Italia M2 03:11:00 00:21:22 17:55:31 00:54:49 13:10:42 35:33:24 --
17 27 Joey Lichter USA M1 03:18:00 00:15:13 19:01:09 00:13:20 13:03:08 35:50:50 --
18 28 Jay Sonnenklar USA M2 02:53:00 00:12:48 15:29:45 00:25:51 08:14:11 27:15:35 DNF 13/26 run
19 29 Bernhard Nuss Germany M2 03:47:00 00:28:29 18:18:07 00:19:54 06:42:42 29:36:12 DNF 13/26 run
20 30 Bob Abate USA M2 03:10:00 00:14:34 17:49:51 00:30:56 09:23:24 31:08:45 DNF 13/26 run
21 31 Michael Ortiz USA M1 03:57:00 00:30:54 21:12:23 00:25:21 07:40:56 33:46:34 DNF 13/26 run
22 32 Vincenzo Catalano Italia M2 03:37:00 00:16:25 20:55:33 00:09:48 1:22:59 26:21:45 DNF 02/26 run

» World Cup Ranking List Men

 

Rank
Overall
Competitor
Country
Age category
Swim
Trans
Bike
Trans
Run
Finish
Comment
1 12 Laura Knoblach USA F1 03:00:00 00:22:51 13:47:10 00:13:05 12:37:45 30:00:51 --
2 14 Danielle Winkler USA F2 03:18:00 00:15:20 15:40:48 00:22:40 10:51:32 30:28:20 --
3 16 Linda Hayes USA F2 03:19:00 00:17:06 14:43:38 00:18:01 13:25:57 32:03:42 --
4 20 Colleen Wilcox USA F2 02:44:00 00:16:42 15:47:45 00:18:36 14:57:24 34:04:27 --
5 23 Carrie O'Bryan USA F1 04:38:00 00:34:26 13:31:50 00:56:11 15:27:40 35:08:07 --
6 25 Mary Dobbins USA F2 03:41:00 00:23:28 16:21:37 00:26:33 14:33:18 35:25:56 --
7 33 Wendy Orlando USA F2 03:33:00 00:19:30 14:11:09 00:26:49 10:51:17 DNF 28/37 bike DNF 14/26 run
8 34 Karen Alexeev USA F3 02:11:00 00:47:09 08:17:16 00:22:15 06:54:00 DNF 18/37 bike DNF 13/26 run
9 35 Michelle Bolhuis Canada F2 03:40:00 00:11:37 07:20:29 DNF 14/37 bike DNF 14/37 bike
10 36 Shanda Hill Canada F1 03:23:00 00:12:03 11:38:36     DNF 14/37 bike DNF 14/37 bike

» World Cup Ranking List Women

IUTA - International Ultra Triathlon Association
 
The IUTA (International Ultra Triathlon Association) is the official governing body of Ultra Triathlon.