Results Double Ultra Emsdetten Germany World Cup 2017 - IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
Visit the IUTA on Facebook
Subscribe to receive the updates
Facebook
Results Double Ultra Emsdetten Germany World Cup 2017
Rank
Overall
Competitor
Country
Age category
Swim
Trans
Bike
Trans
Run
Finish
Comment
1 1 Robert Karas Poland M1 01:47:30 - 10:33:45 - 07:23:28 19:44:43 World record
2 2 Rait Rataseep Estonia M1 02:12:01 - 10:54:03 - 07:08:22 20:14:26  
3 3 Kenneth Vanthuyne  Belgium M1 02:09:59 - 12:06:35 - 07:07:51 21:24:25 Best Run
4 4 Richard Jung Germany M1 02:11:59 - 11:28:55 - 08:05:01 21:45:55  
5 5 Marc Spiegler Germany M2 02:30:16 - 12:17:40 - 08:34:06 23:22:02  
6 6 Markus Jurgens Germany M1 02:31:25 - 12:27:59 - 08:52:01 23:51:25  
7 7 Martin Hansel Germany M2 02:47:35 - 11:46:04 - 10:04:27 24:38:06  
8 8 Konstantinos Zemadanis Greece M2 02:33:04 - 12:50:21 - 09:28:11 24:51:36  
9 9 Dirk Scheidle Germany M2 02:24:52 - 13:17:48 - 09:19:05 25:01:45  
10 10 Benoit Balestrie Belgium M1 02:41:47 - 12:57:09 - 9:29:32 25:08:28  
11 11 J√©r√īme Thiry Belgium M1 02:27:51 - 12:55:34 - 10:01:10 25:24:35  
12 12 Christian Klotz Italia M2 02:28:30 - 13:28:32 - 09:39:32 25:36:34  
13 13 Thomas Stolz Germany M2 01:50:11 - 12:44:26 - 11:04:56 25:39:33  
14 14 Markus Pl√∂ckinger Austria M2 02:42:04 - 12:33:19 - 10:40:29 25:55:52  
15 15 John Roning Netherland M2 02:19:29 - 12:46:32 - 11:22:40 26:28:41  
16 16 Fabio Spiteri Malta M2 02:11:59 - 12:56:32 - 11:30:15 26:38:46  
17 17 Alberto Cambio Italia M2 02:34:24 - 12:31:51 - 11:47:09 26:53:24  
18 18 Jean Christophe Godou France M2 02:49:25 - 13:56:23 - 10:28:33 27:14:21  
19 19 Alexander Skrzypek Germany M2 02:18:26 - 13:33:19 - 11:33:53 27:25:38  
20 20 Jozef Rokob Hungary M1 02:20:49 - 12:51:35 - 12:17:32 27:29:56  
21 21 Mark Hohe-Dorst Germany M2 02:12:14 - 12:51:55 - 12:58:07 28:02:16  
22 22 Zyla Jurgen Germany M2 02:45:10 - 12:54:21 - 12:28:09 28:07:40  
23 23 Peter Knein Germany M2 02:19:40 - 14:32:40 - 11:22:38 28:14:58  
24 24 Maik Lageman Germany M2 02:45:50 - 13:41:21 - 12:33:24 29:00:35  
25 25 Steen Mortensen Denmark M2 02:23:53 - 13:10:30 - 13:34:49 29:09:12  
26 26 Thomas Brackmann Germany M2 02:41:57 - 13:37:22 - 13:13:47 29:33:06  
27 27 Thomas Schulz Germany M2 03:00:16 - 14:15:13 - 12:37:29 29:52:58  
28 28 Serge Mortz France M2 02:58:18 - 13:15:38 - 13:45:55 29:59:51  
29 29 Csaba Toth Hungary M2 02:41:45 - 12:52:18 - 14:50:55 30:24:58  
30 30 Dennis Lim Singapour M1 02:29:50 - 15:05:46 - 13:15:03 30:50:39  
31 31 Mathieu Hiltenbrand France M2 02:41:33 - 14:32:02 - 13:39:04 30:52:39  
32 32 Benno Heiser Germany M2 03:15:52 - 14:16:31 - 13:29:34 31:01:57  
33 33 Gunther Th√ľnemann Germany M2 02:56:21 - 14:56:30 - 13:33:35 31:26:26  
34 34 Sebastien Dubois France M2 02:32:17 - 15:05:43 - 14:02:27 31:40:27  
35 35 Frank Schreiber Germany M2 02:42:13 - 14:46:47 - 14:30:51 31:59:51  
36 36 Markus Neuhaus Germany M2 02:31:20 - 13:40:15 - 15:56:42 32:08:17  
37 38 Christian Kotchenreuther Germany M1 02:35:26 - 16:30:36 - 13:29:07 32:35:09  
38 39 Beat Knechtle Switzerland M2 02:14:13 - 15:50:52 - 14:30:18 32:35:23  
39 40 Laurent Guinette France M1 02:32:15 - 12:16:21 - 17:51:23 32:39:59  
40 41 Manfred Matschke Germany M3 02:32:43 - 14:30:39 - 15:46:56 32:50:18  
41 42 Teemu Lehto Finland M2 03:06:28 - 15:51:04 - 14:03:26 33:00:58  
42 43 Detlef Gr√§we Germany M3 03:01:46 - 16:13:38 - 13:53:36 33:09:00  
43 44 Richard Couturet France M1 02:37:50 - 15:41:09 - 14:51:01 33:10:00  
44 46 Roberto Lendaro Italia M2 02:50:41 - 16:24:08 - 14:03:21 33:18:10  
45 47 Frederic Lehmann France M2 02:54:11 - 16:54:40 - 13:34:07 33:22:58  
46 48 Stephan Mayer Germany M2 02:49:26 - 15:08:53 - 15:26:53 33:25:12  
47 49 Darius Dybek Germany M2 02:29:14 - 15:03:30 - 15:55:06 33:27:50  
48 50 Joachim Probst France M1 02:58:40 - 16:23:58 - 14:05:32 33:28:10  
49 51 Fabio Flauti Italia M2 02:48:25 - 15:09:23 - 15:36:59 33:34:47  
50 52 Matthias Bolsche Germany M2 03:00:19 - 16:48:34 - 13:49:39 33:38:32  
51 53 Sarath Chandra Reddy Manchala India M1 03:15:55 - 16:28:00 - 14:07:01 33:50:56  

» World Cup Ranking List Men

 

Rank
Overall
Competitor
Country
Age category
Swim
Trans
Bike
Trans
Run
Finish
Comment
1 37 Margit Schreiber Germany W2 02:14:10 - 15:34:29 - 14:44:59 32:33:38 Best swim & Bike
2 45 Jenni Lehto Finland W2 02:54:28 - 16:03:04 - 14:16:23 33:13:55 Best Run

» World Cup Ranking List Women

IUTA - International Ultra Triathlon Association
 
The IUTA (International Ultra Triathlon Association) is the official governing body of Ultra Triathlon.