Results IUTA Double World Cup Clermont Florida USA 2018 - IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
Visit the IUTA on Facebook
Subscribe to receive the updates
IUTA
Facebook
Results IUTA Double World Cup Clermont Florida USA 2018
Rank
Overall
Competitor
Country
Age category
Swim
Trans
Bike
Trans
Run
Finish
Comment
1 1 Henning Olsrud Norway M1 02:41:00 00:09:16 11:50:07 00:06:05 08:07:27 22:53:55 --
2 2 Laurent Guinette France M1 02:37:00 00:14:07 12:23:56 00:10:13 09:55:39 25:20:55 --
3 3 Jeff Wamser USA M2 02:27:00 00:15:58 14:24:27 00:26:27 11:19:34 28:53:26 --
4 4 Kenneth Colantuoni USA M2 02:57:00 00:10:49 14:29:26 00:56:38 11:13:23 29:47:16 --
5 6 Neil Hershman USA M1 03:03:00 00:11:40 15:12:45 00:13:36 13:35:24 32:16:25 --
6 7 Norbert Lüftenegger Austria M2 03:15:00 00:08:54 17:10:11 00:43:23 11:28:19 32:35:47 --
7 8 Sean Martin USA M1 02:59:00 00:08:37 15:30:25 01:08:45 14:30:17 34:17:04 --
8 10 Giampaolo Bendinelli Italia M2 03:42:00 00:21:49 15:36:12 00:19:31 14:35:52 34:35:24 --
9 11 Dave Rodda USA M2 03:16:00 00:22:27 17:01:57 02:03:26 11:55:36 34:39:26 --
10 12 Jeremy Couch USA M2 03:40:00 00:17:53 15:23:40 00:34:39 14:59:22 34:55:34 --
11 13 Kory McDonald USA M2 02:52:00 00:15:54 15:23:23 00:38:58 15:46:49 34:57:04 --
12 14 Erik Hanley USA M1 03:42:00 00:17:02 18:23:50 00:08:26 13:14:40 35:45:58 --
13 15 John Wall USA M2 03:50:00 00:19:43 17:41:10 00:22:31 13:35:14 35:48:38 --
14 16 Guy Rossi France M3 03:15:00 00:12:31 17:17:17 00:04:41 15:16:30 36:05:59 --
15 17 Bob Abate USA M2 03:11:00 00:11:48 15:39:40 00:26:10 15:48:22 DNF run 21/26 laps
16 18 Alfonso Napodano Italia M2 03:07:00 00:21:31 18:58:21 00:28:29 09:11:14 DNF run 13/26 laps
17 20 Ian Forsyth USA M1 03:17:00 00:18:53 17:19:02 00:30:26 11:57:21 DNF run 13/26 laps
18 21 Laurence Kutler USA M3 03:17:00 00:13:49 19:07:06   DNS DNF bike 37/37 laps
19 22 Michael Ortiz USA M1 04:02:00 00:32:20 20:43:40 DNF bike 30/37 laps
20 24 Jean Yves Even France M2 01:36:00 00:21:53 07:33:48     DNF bike 18/37 laps

» World Cup Ranking List Men

 

Rank
Overall
Competitor
Country
Age category
Swim
Trans
Bike
Trans
Run
Finish
Comment
1 5 Jackie Fahey USA W1 02:27:00 00:13:47 14:56:48 00:56:15 11:13:33 29:47:23 --
2 9 Michelle Echeverria USA W1 03:16:00 00:18:35 17:41:07 00:17:17 12:52:45 34:25:44 --
3 19 Kalee Bowen USA W2 03:41:00 00:32:35 21:30:50 01:05:54 07:53:34 DNF --
4 23 Karen Alexeev USA M3 03:51:00 00:28:27 11:40:50     DNF bike 22/37 laps
5 25 Suraya Oliver Great Britain W2 03:52:00 00:30:33 05:58:51 DNF bike 11/37 laps

» World Cup Ranking List Women

IUTA - International Ultra Triathlon Association
 
The IUTA (International Ultra Triathlon Association) is the official governing body of Ultra Triathlon.