Results Triple Ultra Lensahn Germany World Championship 2018 - IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
Visit the IUTA on Facebook
Subscribe to receive the updates
IUTA
Facebook
Results Triple Ultra Lensahn Germany World Championship 2018
Rank
Overall
Competitor
Country
Age category
Swim
Trans
Bike
Trans
Run
Finish
Comment
1 1 Robert Karas POL M1 02:41:19 00:01:29 15:22:28 00:05:31 12:38:10 30:48:57 New World record
2 2 Rait Ratasepp EST M1 03:25:10 00:03:55 16:37:10 00:09:52 13:04:07 33:20:14 --
3 3 Henning Olsrud NOR M1 03:45:01 00:03:55 17:42:43 00:07:10 12:33:23 34:12:12 --
4 4 Andreas Six AUT M2 03:21:20 00:02:56 18:53:33 00:08:23 15:57:33 38:23:45 --
5 7 Stefan Chares GER M2 03:13:10 00:04:11 19:46:55 00:12:03 17:57:04 41:13:23 --
6 8 Kenneth Clausen DEN M1 03:33:53 00:07:02 21:22:08 00:37:40 16:55:01 42:35:44 --
7 9 Steve Casteret FRA M2 04:04:52 00:10:37 19:57:21 00:08:01 18:17:07 42:37:58 --
8 10 Norbert L├╝ftenegger AUT M2 03:54:27 00:05:11 22:28:40 00:09:40 16:24:00 43:01:58 --
9 11 Janis Miezers LVA M2 03:47:14 00:06:11 19:58:43 00:03:12 19:21:27 43:16:47 --
10 12 Mark Hohe-Dorst GER M2 03:23:27 00:04:42 18:29:03 00:03:22 21:44:19 43:44:53 --
11 13 Johan Hallengren SWE M2 03:46:30 00:06:14 19:41:45 00:11:25 19:59:58 43:45:52 --
12 14 Morten Hasselbalch DEN M2 03:55:21 00:04:18 19:11:42 00:12:21 20:53:13 44:16:55 --
13 15 Mats Landin SWE M2 04:36:59 00:09:33 21:50:21 00:08:58 18:56:08 45:41:59 --
14 16 Fabio Spiteri MLT M2 03:23:04 00:04:54 23:01:57 00:06:02 19:08:54 45:44:51 --
15 17 J├╝rgen Zyla GER M2 05:30:59 00:18:15 21:45:40 00:12:52 18:37:20 46:25:06 --
16 18 Steen Mortensen DEN M2 03:39:41 00:10:43 21:05:17 00:02:52 21:35:57 46:34:30 --
17 19 Klavs Theilsborg DEN M2 03:52:46 00:09:27 22:42:09 00:30:39 20:44:16 47:59:17 --
18 20 Mattias Andreasson SWE M1 03:51:43 00:07:27 21:44:01 00:08:26 22:10:05 48:01:42 --
19 21 Peter Knein GER M2 03:38:51 00:13:01 22:48:07 00:25:25 21:27:30 48:32:54 --
20 22 Per Johansen DEN M2 04:27:52 00:10:03 21:33:05 00:04:50 22:24:13 48:40:03 --
21 23 Jean-Christophe Godou FRA M2 04:41:29 00:07:08 22:33:22 00:08:34 22:20:31 49:51:04 --
22 24 Serge Mortz FRA M2 04:27:53 00:10:28 22:16:40 00:03:38 23:21:58 50:20:37 --
23 25 Mladen Nedic BIH M2 04:17:57 00:11:10 24:17:24 00:22:15 21:27:47 50:36:33 --
24 27 Roland Patzina GER M2 04:24:32 00:06:51 25:21:17 00:02:24 21:45:54 51:40:58 --
25 28 Antal V├Âneki HUN M3 04:57:30 00:25:14 25:01:41 00:03:31 23:18:42 53:46:38 --
26 29 Mads Holm Andersen DEN M2 04:13:09 00:11:52 24:45:45 00:26:11 25:06:23 54:43:20 --
27 30 Thomas Henz GER M2 03:36:08 00:10:09 25:44:53 00:13:14 25:17:13 55:01:37 --
28 31 Christian Landresse LUX M2 03:50:00 00:09:05 22:48:06 00:05:08 28:28:52 55:21:11 --
29 32 Kim Hansen DEN M2 03:51:05 00:08:25 21:28:04 00:02:06 30:04:33 55:34:13 --
30 33 Oliver Greunke GER M2 04:00:35 00:26:55 28:05:52 00:34:03 22:31:05 55:38:30 --
31 34 Sebastien Dubois FRA M2 04:05:37 00:08:06 26:09:49 00:04:50 25:38:10 56:06:32 --
32 35 Jorge Rodriguez ARG M2 04:29:49 00:06:48 27:31:43 00:05:55 24:05:55 56:20:10 --
33 36 Darius Dybek GER M2 03:57:00 00:11:23 27:33:03 00:01:00 25:12:20 56:54:46 --
34 38 Benny Halvarsson SWE M1 05:16:17 00:20:47 24:18:45 00:03:51 27:25:02 57:24:42 --
35 40 Lars K├Ânig GER M2 04:08:48 00:11:31 27:18:29 00:11:37 25:40:10 57:30:35 --
36 41 Seng Tian Lim MYS M2 04:36:43 00:17:31 26:02:31 00:11:12 26:31:52 57:39:49 --
    Marc Spiegler GER M2 03:42:13 00:10:27 20:46:50 00:11:09     DNF
    Andreas Richter GER M2 04:24:43 00:14:55 24:42:26 00:01:37     DNF
    L├╝der Schulz-Nigmann GER M2 03:56:47 00:02:37         DNF
    Tristan Vinzent GER M2 03:49:00 00:06:22         DNF
    Matthias B├Âlsche GER M2 05:09:18 00:10:57         DNF
    Dominik Kozanda GER M1 04:50:50 00:07:00         DNF
    Markus Pl├Âckinger AUT M2 04:55:02 00:08:55         DNF
    Sarath Manchala IND M1 06:12:11 00:12:07         DNF

» World Cup Ranking List Men

 

Rank
Overall
Competitor
Country
Age category
Swim
Trans
Bike
Trans
Run
Finish
Comment
1 5 Marie Veslestaul NOR W1 04:23:39 00:09:44 19:50:28 00:07:16 14:58:36 39:29:43 --
2 6 Mareile Hertel GER W1 03:31:17 00:05:16 18:01:04 00:09:48 17:50:22 39:37:47 --
3 26 Kristin Stengaard DEN W1 03:58:31 00:09:16 22:43:33 00:09:34 24:11:12 51:12:06 --
4 37 Marion Rita Dang geb. Hei GER W2 05:58:38 00:04:34 27:31:43 01:04:12 22:45:03 57:24:10 --
5 39 Miriam Rau GER W2 05:00:19 00:12:06 27:57:58 00:02:40 24:17:24 57:30:27 --
    Kristin R├╝menapf GER W1 04:47:30 00:13:13 28:07:57 00:25:41 24:12:14 57:46:35 DNF
Suraya Oliver GBR W2 04:39:18 00:11:30 DNF
    Clare McKenna GBR W1 04:03:02 00:19:42         DNF

» World Cup Ranking List Women

IUTA - International Ultra Triathlon Association
 
The IUTA (International Ultra Triathlon Association) is the official governing body of Ultra Triathlon.