World-Cup Men Ranking List - IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
IUTA | International Ultra Triathlon Association
Visit the IUTA on Facebook
Subscribe to receive the updates
IUTA
Facebook

World Cup Men Ranking List 2018

IUTA world cup Competitor Country Age Florida Bad Blumau Bad Blumau Oregon Lensahn Panevezys Buchs Buchs Buchs Buchs Virginia Virginia New Orleans New Orleans New Orleans New Orleans Total
ranking category USA Austria Austria USA Germany Lithuania Switzerland Switzerland Switzerland Switzerland USA USA USA USA USA USA points
        Double Double Triple Double Triple Double Deca Deca 1 per day Quintuple Quintuple 1 per day Double Triple DeDeca 1 per dayca Deca Quintuple 1 per day Quintuple  
1 Rait Ratasepp Estonia M1     167,76   150,92                       318,69
2 Henning Olsrud Norway M1 133,22       144,11                       277,33
3 Andreas Six Ă–sterreich M2   117,74     116,25                       233,99
4 Robert Karas POL M1         220,00                       220,00
5 Norbert LĂĽftenegger Austria M2 54,10 61,34 93,71                       209,15
6 Laurent Guinette France M2 102,03   90,40                           192,44
7 Kenneth Vanthuyne Belgium M1 163,71                       163,71
8 Neil Hershman USA M1 58,28     77,50                         135,79
9 Serge Mortz France M2 55,93 72,44                       128,38
10 Richard Jung Deutschland M1     119,30                           119,30
11 Stefan Chares GER M2 107,28                       107,28
12 Kenneth Clausen DEN M1         101,49                       101,49
13 Nobuyuki Shinohara Japan M1 99,39                       99,39
14 Steve Casteret FRA M2         97,83                       97,83
15 Harald Zechner Ă–sterreich M2 94,86                       94,86
16 Janis Miezers LVA M2         89,84                       89,84
17 Jeff Wamser USA M2 86,39                       86,39
18 Mark Hohe-Dorst GER M2         85,79                       85,79
19 Johan Hallengren SWE M2 85,06                       85,06
20 Morten Hasselbalch DEN M2         83,84                       83,84
21 Tristan Vinzent Deutschland M2 76,54 6,08                       82,63
22 Mats Landin SWE M2         81,81                       81,81
23 Fabio Spiteri MLT M2 81,09                       81,09
24 JĂĽrgen Zyla GER M2         79,83                       79,83
25 Steen Mortensen DEN M2 79,04                       79,04
26 Peter Brandenburger Ă–sterreich M2   78,02                             78,02
27 Klavs Theilsborg DEN M2 77,25                       77,25
28 Mattias Andreasson SWE M1         76,57                       76,57
29 Peter Knein GER M2 75,55                       75,55
30 Per Johansen DEN M2         74,83                       74,83
31 Jean-Christophe Godou FRA M2 73,38                       73,38
32 Ramon Lopez Mendizabal España M2   73,01                             73,01
33 Mladen Nedic BIH M2 71,66                       71,66
34 Roland Patzina GER M2         70,41                       70,41
35 Jonathan Zeif USA M3 69,77                       69,77
36 Antal Vöneki HUN M3         68,65                       68,65
37 Mads Holm Andersen DEN M2 67,59                       67,59
38 Kenneth Colantuoni USA M2 67,09                               67,09
39 Alberto Cambio Italia M2 67,04                       67,04
40 Thomas Henz GER M2         66,88                       66,88
41 Cyril Jechoux France M1 66,30                       66,30
42 Christian Landresse LUX M2         66,17                       66,17
43 Kim Hansen DEN M2 65,51                       65,51
44 Oliver Greunke GER M2         64,92                       64,92
45 Sebastien Dubois FRA M2 64,17                       64,17
46 Jorge Rodriguez ARG M2         63,52                       63,52
47 Darius Dybek GER M2 62,74                       62,74
48 Benny Halvarsson SWE M1         62,01                       62,01
49 Lars König GER M2 61,43                       61,43
50 Claudiu Vasile Romania M2     61,03                           61,03
51 Beat Knechtle Switzerland M2 60,91                       60,91
52 Seng Tian Lim MYS M2         60,84                       60,84
53 Gerhard Lindner Ă–sterreich M2 56,89                       56,89
54 Michael Kreis Ă–sterreich M1   55,46                             55,46
55 Thomas Deschka Ă–sterreich M2 53,56                       53,56
56 Laszlo Toth Hungary M2   53,33                             53,33
57 LászlĂł KĂłti Hungary M2 52,61                       52,61
58 Thomas Tiefenböck Ă–sterreich M2   52,41                             52,41
59 Alfons Möstl Ă–sterreich M3 51,96                       51,96
60 Dan Duran USA M2       51,69                         51,69
61 Kurt Körner Ă–sterreich M2 50,87                       50,87
62 Walter Fasching Ă–sterreich M2   49,44                             49,44
63 Sean Martin USA M1 48,01                       48,01
64 Josep Flaque España M2     47,95                           47,95
65 Paul Richter Ă–sterreich M2 46,52                       46,52
66 Maslaev Andrei Romania M2   45,39                             45,39
67 Giampaolo Bendinelli Italia M2 44,18                       44,18
68 Philipp Mayer Ă–sterreich M2     43,87                           43,87
69 Robert Wagner Ă–sterreich M2 43,02                       43,02
70 Balázs Fritz Hungary M2     41,84                           41,84
71 GĂĽnter Pilz Ă–sterreich M2 41,02                       41,02
72 Dave Rodda USA M2 40,71                               40,71
73 Csaba Toth Hungary M2 40,08                       40,08
74 Henning Rosqvist Denmark M2     38,92                           38,92
75 Alois Ruhland Deutschland M2 37,80                       37,80
76 Jeremy Couch USA M2 37,03                               37,03
77 Kory McDonald USA M2 36,33                       36,33
78 Alexander Holzner Ă–sterreich M2   35,63                             35,63
79 Gaetano Di Flumeri Italia M2 35,44                       35,44
80 Erik Hanley USA M1 34,84                               34,84
81 John Wall USA M2 34,14                       34,14
82 Manfred Matschke Deutschland M3     33,82                           33,82
83 Guy Rossi France M3 33,22                       33,22
84 Mario Walter Deutschland M1   32,59                             32,59
85 Peter Jelinek Slovakia M2 31,73                       31,73
86 Igor Majer Montenegro M1   31,28                             31,28
87 Emanuel Baumann Ă–sterreich M1 29,90                       29,90
88 Bernhard Nuss Deutschland M2   28,16                             28,16
89 Marc Spiegler GER M2 12,17                       12,17
90 Andreas Richter GER M2         12,17                       12,17
91 Michael Ortiz USA M1 3,32 5,17                       8,49
82 Ian Forsyth USA M1 6,64                               6,64
82 Alfonso Napodano Italia M2 6,64                       6,64
82 Bob Abate USA M2 6,64                               6,64
92 Laurence Kutler USA M3 6,64                       6,64
96 Sarath Manchala IND M1         6,08                       6,08
96 Dominik Kozanda GER M2 6,08                       6,08
96 Markus Plöckinger AUT M1         6,08                       6,08
96 Matthias Bölsche GER M2 6,08                       6,08
96 LĂĽder Schulz-Nigmann GER M2         6,08                       6,08
101 Zoltán SzabĂł Hungary M2 5,98                       5,98
101 Johann WĂĽnscher Ă–sterreich M3     5,98                           5,98
103 Nick Mallett Australia M2 5,17                       5,17
103 Joe Jaffe USA M2       5,17                         5,17
103 Larry Grogin USA M3 5,17                       5,17
103 Noel Tavan France M1       5,17                         5,17
103 Bobby Miller USA M2 5,17                       5,17
108 Jean Yves Even France M2 3,32                               3,32
 
 
   

 

 

   
IUTA - International Ultra Triathlon Association
 
The IUTA (International Ultra Triathlon Association) is the official governing body of Ultra Triathlon.